Ahmed Al Maghribi

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed

Zesty Grapefruit, Garden Mint, Pink Pepper & Sandalwood

Rs. 6,749Was Rs. 7,800Save 13%

Eau De Parfum100ml / 3.4 fl. ozMasculine

A crowd-pleasing, blue-wave fragrance. Sparkling grapefruit and cooling garden mint blended with spicy pink pepper, cedarwood, and sandalwood.

1
  • Sealed originalBatch code on bottle and box
  • Rs. 300 Karachi · Rs. 400 nationwideFree on 3+ items
  • Easypaisa & Cash on deliveryOnline payment nationwide · COD in Karachi
The short answer

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed price in Pakistan & authenticity facts

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed is an authentic Eau De Parfum imported from the United Arab Emirates and stocked in Karachi, Pakistan by Scent n Blush for Rs. 6,749. Every bottle is 100% factory-sealed with matching bottle and box batch codes, backed by our money-back authenticity guarantee. Zero decants, zero testers, zero copies.

How we verify every bottle
Price in Pakistan
Rs. 6,749Was Rs. 7,800Save 13%
Lasts
8–10 Hours
Projection
Moderate-Strong
Best season
All Seasons / Office / Casual
Made for
Masculine
Main accords
Citrus, Aromatic, Fresh Spicy
Compared to
Bleu de Chanel
Delivery
Rs. 300 Karachi (1–2 days) · Rs. 400 nationwide (2–4 days) · free on 3+ items
Authenticity
Factory-sealed, matching batch code on bottle and box
01 · The composition

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed notes: top, heart and base

You smell the top notes first. The heart settles in within the hour and is what people around you notice. The base is what is still on your shirt tomorrow.

Main accords
  • Citrus
  • Aromatic
  • Fresh Spicy
  • Woody
  • Smoky
  1. Top notes

    The first fifteen minutes

    0–15 min
    • Grapefruit
    • Lemon
    • Garden Mint
    • Pink Pepper
  2. Heart notes

    The next few hours

    15 min – 4 h
    • Ginger
    • Nutmeg
    • Jasmine
    • Iso E Super
  3. Base notes

    What lingers into the night

    4 h and on
    • Incense
    • Vetiver
    • Cedarwood
    • Sandalwood
    • Patchouli
02 · On skin

Blue by Ahmed longevity, sillage and performance

What to expect on skin. Heat, humidity and how many sprays you use all move these numbers a little.

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed styled photograph
Ahmed Al MaghribiBlue by Ahmed
Longevity on skin8–10 h

8–10 Hours

Sillage and projectionNoticed nearby

Moderate-Strong

Best season
  • Spring (recommended)
  • Summer (recommended)
  • Autumn (recommended)
  • Winter (recommended)

Best for Office · Casual

CharacterMasculine
Flacon

The bottle

Translucent sapphire-blue glass flacon with magnetic cap.

Packaging

The presentation box

Deep sapphire-blue presentation box.

View the box in the galleryCollector packaging and batch seal
03 · Wearing it

Who Blue by Ahmed suits, and how to wear it

Honest notes on who this suits, when to wear it and how to apply it, based on how it behaves in Pakistani weather.

Who it suits

Blue by Ahmed suits men, and it is a reliable gift for a brother, husband or colleague. It is for people who want a genuinely Arabian, oud-led character.

When to wear it

All Seasons / Office / Casual. This is one of the few bottles that behaves in both Karachi summer and Lahore winter, so it makes a good only-fragrance.

How to apply it

One or two sprays on the chest and the back of the neck, plus one on your collar for extra hours. Expect around 8–10 hours on skin, and longer on fabric. Do not rub your wrists together, it only shortens the wear.

04 · Authenticity

Is Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed original? How we make sure.

Our full authenticity process
  1. Check the batch code

    The code on the glass base matches the stamp on the outer box. Read the box code through the cellophane, then match the bottle as soon as you open the box, before you spray.

  2. Packed for the courier

    The presentation box goes into a fitted carton with cushioning on every side, insured door to door. Orders confirmed before the afternoon are packed and handed to the courier the same day. Later orders go out the next morning.

  3. Store it cool and dark

    Keep the bottle in its box inside a wardrobe, away from the window and the bathroom. Stored like that, it stays perfect for years.

05 · Questions

Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed FAQ: price, longevity, originality

11 answers from the questions customers ask us most about this bottle.

Still unsure?Ask us on WhatsApp
The price of 100% original, sealed Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed (100ml / 3.4 fl. oz) in Pakistan is Rs. 6,749 (discounted from Rs. 7,800) at Scent n Blush. We include verified factory batch codes and nationwide delivery across Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, and all cities.
You can order genuine Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed online at Scent n Blush with cash on delivery in Karachi, and online payment plus insured courier delivery to Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Faisalabad and every other city. Every bottle is sealed with verifiable batch codes.
Yes. Every Blue by Ahmed we sell is a sealed retail bottle from an authorised Ahmed Al Maghribi distributor. You can read the batch code on the box through the cellophane; the code on the base of the bottle should match it as soon as you open the box, before you spray. Lattafa codes can also be dated on CheckFresh; a date is reassuring, not proof. If a code ever fails to check out, we refund you in full.
In our wear tests Blue by Ahmed stayed on skin for 8–10 hours, with moderate-strong projection. It lasts longer on clothing. Skin type matters: oily skin holds it longer than dry skin, so moisturise first if yours is dry.
Fragrance communities most often compare Ahmed Al Maghribi Blue by Ahmed to Bleu de Chanel. It shares the same mood, built on citrus, aromatic, fresh spicy. It is not a counterfeit or a "first copy": it is Ahmed Al Maghribi's own composition, sold sealed with a batch code, at Rs. 6,749 for 100ml / 3.4 fl. oz, a fraction of the designer's price in Pakistan.
Yes, for the right person. In our wear tests Blue by Ahmed lasted 8–10 hours with moderate-strong projection. At Rs. 6,749 for 100ml / 3.4 fl. oz it works out to about Rs. 67 per ml, against well over Rs. 300 per ml for most designer eau de parfums sold in Pakistan. Blue by Ahmed suits men, and it is a reliable gift for a brother, husband or colleague. It is for people who want a genuinely Arabian, oud-led character. Skip it if you want something light and clean for the office.
Zesty Grapefruit, Garden Mint, Pink Pepper & Sandalwood. It opens with grapefruit, lemon, garden mint, settles into ginger, nutmeg, jasmine, and dries down to incense, vetiver, cedarwood. The main accords are citrus, aromatic, fresh spicy. If you know Bleu de Chanel, you will recognise the mood.
Blue by Ahmed is marketed for men and reads masculine, though plenty of women wear masculine fragrances and this one works well shared.
All Seasons / Office / Casual. It behaves well in both hot and cool weather.
Delivery is Rs. 300 in Karachi and Rs. 400 across Pakistan, becoming completely free when your order has 3 or more items. Karachi orders usually arrive in 1 to 2 days. Lahore, Islamabad and other cities take 2 to 4 working days with tracked courier.
100ml / 3.4 fl. oz, Eau De Parfum. A bottle this size holds roughly 1000 sprays, which at two or three sprays a day is close to a year of daily wear.

The Ahmed Al Maghribi edit

Ahmed Al Maghribi

Fresh days. Rich evenings.

From the airy freshness of Kaaf to the depth of Marj and Oud & Roses. Explore a house with a scent for both sides of your day.

Explore Ahmed Al Maghribi